Sign Up

Sign In

Login to our social questions & Answers Engine to ask questions answer people's questions & connect with other people.

Forgot Password

Lost your password? Please enter your email address. You will receive a link and will create a new password via email.

Captcha Click on image to update the captcha.

You must login to ask question.

Latest News & Updates

Privacy Policy for w3stacks

At w3stacks, accessible from https://www.w3stacks.com/, one of our main priorities is the privacy of our visitors. This Privacy Policy document contains types of information that is collected and recorded by w3stacks and how we use it.

If you have additional questions or require more information about our Privacy Policy, do not hesitate to contact us.

This Privacy Policy applies only to our online activities and is valid for visitors to our website with regards to the information that they shared and/or collect in w3stacks. This policy is not applicable to any information collected offline or via channels other than this website. Our Privacy Policy was created with the help of the Privacy Policy Generator and the Free Privacy Policy Generator.
Consent

By using our website, you hereby consent to our Privacy Policy and agree to its terms. For our Terms and Conditions, please visit the Terms & Conditions Generator.
Information we collect

The personal information that you are asked to provide, and the reasons why you are asked to provide it, will be made clear to you at the point we ask you to provide your personal information.

If you contact us directly, we may receive additional information about you such as your name, email address, phone number, the contents of the message and/or attachments you may send us, and any other information you may choose to provide.

When you register for an Account, we may ask for your contact information, including items such as name, company name, address, email address, and telephone number.
How we use your information

We use the information we collect in various ways, including to:

Provide, operate, and maintain our webste
Improve, personalize, and expand our webste
Understand and analyze how you use our webste
Develop new products, services, features, and functionality
Communicate with you, either directly or through one of our partners, including for customer service, to provide you with updates and other information relating to the webste, and for marketing and promotional purposes
Send you emails
Find and prevent fraud

Log Files

w3stacks follows a standard procedure of using log files. These files log visitors when they visit websites. All hosting companies do this and a part of hosting services’ analytics. The information collected by log files include internet protocol (IP) addresses, browser type, Internet Service Provider (ISP), date and time stamp, referring/exit pages, and possibly the number of clicks. These are not linked to any information that is personally identifiable. The purpose of the information is for analyzing trends, administering the site, tracking users’ movement on the website, and gathering demographic information.
Our Advertising Partners

Some of advertisers on our site may use cookies and web beacons. Our advertising partners are listed below. Each of our advertising partners has their own Privacy Policy for their policies on user data. For easier access, we hyperlinked to their Privacy Policies below.

Google

https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Advertising Partners Privacy Policies

You may consult this list to find the Privacy Policy for each of the advertising partners of w3stacks.

Third-party ad servers or ad networks uses technologies like cookies, JavaScript, or Web Beacons that are used in their respective advertisements and links that appear on w3stacks, which are sent directly to users’ browser. They automatically receive your IP address when this occurs. These technologies are used to measure the effectiveness of their advertising campaigns and/or to personalize the advertising content that you see on websites that you visit.

Note that w3stacks has no access to or control over these cookies that are used by third-party advertisers.
Third Party Privacy Policies

w3stacks’s Privacy Policy does not apply to other advertisers or websites. Thus, we are advising you to consult the respective Privacy Policies of these third-party ad servers for more detailed information. It may include their practices and instructions about how to opt-out of certain options.

You can choose to disable cookies through your individual browser options. To know more detailed information about cookie management with specific web browsers, it can be found at the browsers’ respective websites.
CCPA Privacy Rights (Do Not Sell My Personal Information)

Under the CCPA, among other rights, California consumers have the right to:

Request that a business that collects a consumer’s personal data disclose the categories and specific pieces of personal data that a business has collected about consumers.

Request that a business delete any personal data about the consumer that a business has collected.

Request that a business that sells a consumer’s personal data, not sell the consumer’s personal data.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
GDPR Data Protection Rights

We would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request copies of your personal data. We may charge you a small fee for this service.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that we correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request that we complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that we erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to our processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that we transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us.
Children’s Information

Another part of our priority is adding protection for children while using the internet. We encourage parents and guardians to observe, participate in, and/or monitor and guide their online activity.

w3stacks does not knowingly collect any Personal Identifiable Information from children under the age of 13. If you think that your child provided this kind of information on our website, we strongly encourage you to contact us immediately and we will do our best efforts to promptly remove such information from our records.

Discy Latest Articles

Looking for better way for programming: How to Make Programming More Exciting and More Fun

Looking for better way for programming: How to Make Programming More Exciting and More Fun

Although the majority of developers know why programming is exciting, you might wonder about ways to make it funnier. I’ve recently asked on the Instagram of HereWeCode the following question: “What small tutorials do you want to see on the ...

Google Chrome Release new Update 2021: How Google Chrome improves website isolation techniques and phishing detection

Google Chrome Release new Update 2021: How Google Chrome improves website isolation techniques and phishing detection

Google Chrome Update Overview 2021: In this 2021 Google Chrome Updated so many features, Now It is also rolling out with another features that is improves isolation and phishing detection .It provides bets benifits which will keep secure your data ...

Social Media mistake we mostly made while marketing : How to avoid them

Social Media mistake we mostly made while marketing : How to avoid them

Introduction: Social media is incredibly widespread across the globe amongst people of all ages and races. Practically everyone uses it one way or another. Whether the use is for entertainment, to advertise online for your business or connect with friends, ...

What is Pegasus spyware? :Know how it works, and hacks into WhatsApp

What is Pegasus spyware? :Know how it works, and hacks into WhatsApp

Highlight of Pegasus Spyware: Pegasus is in the news. It is a spyware developed by an Israeli company, and the way it works makes it almost impossible for a victim to know that they have been hacked. Pegasus is a ...

How to Protect Aadhaar card biometrices from prevent misuse: Here two way to lock it

How to Protect Aadhaar card biometrices from prevent misuse: Here two way to lock it

Overview of Aadhaar card document: The importance of Aadhaar card has increased significantly. The Indian government has made it mandatory for individuals to link this document with various other documents such as PAN card, driving license etc. It is not ...

Explore Our Blog